Members of the 2009 Public Health Works! Honor Roll
Albany County Health Department
Broome County Health Department
Cattaraugus County Health Department
Cayuga County Health and Human Services
Clinton County Health Department
Columbia County Health Department
Cortland County Health Department
Dutchess County Health Department
Collaborative Outbreak Response Team (CORe)
- Linda Squires, Director, Communicable Disease Control
- Maria Cunningham, Program Assistant
- Rana Ali, Epidemiologist
- Mary Richard, Clinical Research Assistant
- Aisha Phillips, Public Health Education Coordinator
- Evelyn Kaufmann, Director, Public Health Planning & Education
- Wilma Stasaitis, Public Health Nurse
- Monique Jones, Senior Public Health Sanitarian
- Linda Krug-Keller, Public Health Sanitarian
- Micheal Zelie, Senior Public Health Sanitarian
- Andrew Rotans, Senior Public Health Advisor
- Kathy Schinella, Senior Public Health Sanitarian
- Rich Robbins, Associate Public Health Sanitarian
- Gena Mitchell, Public Health Sanitarian
- Brandy Vadala, Public Health Sanitarian
- Raymond Strohm, Public Health Sanitarian
- Tara Fitzpatrick, Supervising Public Health Nurse
- Jim Fouts, Senior Public Health Sanitarian
- Barbara Zelie, Supervising Public Health Nurse
- Christine Zolnik, Biostatistian
- Audrey Waltner, Biostatistian
- Andrea Baker, Medical Technologist
- Judy Lyons, Supervising Public Health Nurse
- Norm Pendleton, Senior Public Health Sanitarian
- Jenean M. Williams-Green, Senior Program Assistant
- Heather Bonjolo, Public Health Nurse
- Luann Nappi, Supervising Public Health Nurse
- Maricela Rios, Case Manager Aide
- Carol Wanyo, Public Health Nurse
- April Weiss, Public Health Nurse
- Jackie Whiteley, Community Health Nurse
Erie County Health Department
Medical Examiner's (ME) Office
- Karen Biel Costantino, Administrative Coordinator
- Colleen Brzyski, Scene Investigator
- Daniel Burns, Scene Investigator
- Melody Bus, Scene Investigator
- Charles F. Castiglia, Scene Investigator
- Colleen Corcoran, Assistant Toxicologist
- David Creasey, Morgue Keeper
- Brian English, Medical Investigator
- Carmen Figueroa, Senior Clerk Stenographer
- Michelle Freeman, Morgue Keeper
- Susan Gibson, Toxicologist I
- William Kaufman, Toxicologist II
- Thomas Lamb, Pathological Lab Worker
- Katie Larnard, Morgue Keeper
- Mark LeVaughn, MD, Deputy Chief Medical Examiner
- Jonrika Malone, MD, Associate Chief Medical Examiner
- James McClure, Scene Investigator
- Robert Osiewicz, PhD, Chief County Toxicologist
- Lawrence Perkins, Assistant Toxicologist
- Clayburn Powell, Pathological Lab Worker
- Carraugh Reilly Nowak, Medical Investigator
- Louis Russo, Toxicologist I
- Mark Rutecki, Pathological Lab worker
- Mary Ann Steszewski, Laboratory Assistant
- Christopher Stokes, Toxicologist I
- Diane Tarapacki, Medical Transcriptionist
- Dianne Vertes, MD, Deputy Chief Medical Examiner
- James J Woytash, MD, Chief Medical Examiner
Greene County Public Health Nursing Service
Jefferson County Public Health Service
Long-Term Home Health Care Program (LTHHCP) Team
- Elizabeth L. Mason, Supervision Public Health Nurse
- Tina M. Siembida, Public Health Nurse
- Nancy S. Dingman, Registered Nurse
- Melody M. Ramsey, Registered Nurse
- Linda M. Baty, Registered Nurse
- Patricia A. Wilkinson, Public Health Nurse (Part-Time)
- Gay R. Keogh, Registered Nurse (Part-Time)
- Christy L. Clark, Typist
Livingston County Health Department
Reproductive Health Center
- Victoria Cunningham, RN, Public Health Nurse
- LouAnne Conrad, Nurse Practitoner
- Susan M. Zimmer, Senior Typist
- Kathy Smith, Clinic Aide
- Susan M. Zimmer, RN, Public Health Nurse
- Lisa Beardsley, Senior Public Health Educator
- Mary Margaret Stallone, Director of Preventive Services
- Colleen Volkes, Supervising Public Health Nurse
- Fay Austin, Clinic Aide
Madison County Health Department
Monroe County Health Department
Montgomery County Public Health
Nassau County Health Department
New York City Department of Health and Mental Hygiene
Expanded Contact Investigation (ECI) Team, Bureau of Tuberculosis Control
- Douglas Proops, MD, Deputy Director of Epidemiology
- Magali Calderon, MS, ECI Coordinator
- Lisa Trieu, MPH, Public Health Epidemiologist
- Clariza Del Prado, Supervising Public Health Advisor
- Julius Akinyooye, Public Health Advisor
- Damar Foster, Assistant Public Health Advisor
Niagara County Health Department
Oneida County Health Department
Orange County Health Department
Oswego County Health Department
Putnam County Health Department
Immunization Program
- Kathy Percacciolo, Supervising Public Health Nurse and Program Supervisor
- Alice DuBon, Senior Public Health Nurse and Immunization Coordinator
- Rachel Gressel, Public Health Nurse
- Anka Roberto, Public Health Nurse
- Barbara Simone, Public Health Nurse
- Diane Liscia, Maternal Child Health Nurse
- Pat Gormley, RN
- Joanne Ryan, RN
- Mary McCormack, Immunization Assistant
- Arline Arias-Revilla, Clerk
- Myrna Rivera, Clerk
- Alicia Gonzalez, Outreach Worker
Rockland County Health Department
Schenectady County Public Health Services
Communicable Disease Team
- Kathy Sen, BSN, Supervising Community Health Nurse
- Mary Moran-Raymond, Community Health Nurse
- Margaret Rogers-Meagher, Community Health Nurse
- Mary Ann Fiminski, Community Health Nurse
Schoharie County Health Department
Delta Super Users Team
- Jennifer Tsamis, Public Health Support Staff
- Michele Roach, Public Health Nurse
- John Driessen, Public Health Nurse
Suffolk County Department of Health Services
Sullivan County Public Health Services
Child Passenger Safety Coalition
- Patricia Bennett, Healthy Families Program Supervisor
- Kyle Henry, Public Health Nurse
- Elizabeth Bradfield, Public Health Program Coordinator
- Jill Beach, Healthy Families of Sullivan Family Support Worker
Tioga County Health Department
Tompkins County Health Department
Wayne County Public Health
Community Nursing Care
- Pam Taylor, Supervising Public Health Nurse
- Gary Moore, RN, Intake Coordinator
- Christine Gedney, Public Health Nurse
- Tina Peters, Community Health Nurse
- Marilyn Powley, Public Health Nurse
- Dian Schultz, Public Health Nurse
- Bonnie Bloomer, Community Health Nurse
- Dawn Hetzke, Community Health Nurse
- Denise DelPapa, Community Health Nurse
- Telena Brown, Community Health Nurse
- Patricia Chapin, Physical Therapist
- Deborah Herold, Physical Therapist
- Patricia Battle, Occupational Therapist